Last Updated: Thursday, 20th June 2013 14:26

1936 – 2013 Season All Honors

Season Competition Champions/Winners Runners Up/Finalists
2012-13 First Division Champions Nadur Youngsters Kercem Ajax
2012-13 Gozo F. A. Cup Kercem Ajax Nadur Youngsters
2012-13 Independence Cup Nadur Youngsters S. K. Victoria Wanderers
2012-13 Super Cup Nadur Youngsters Kercem Ajax
2012-13 Jum il-Helsien Cup Nadur Youngsters Kercem Ajax
2012-13 Second Division Champions Oratory Youths Munxar Falcons
2012-13 Second Division K. O. Ghajnsielem St. Lawrence Spurs
2012-13 Second Division Sportika Super Cup Oratory Youths Ghajnsielem
2011-12 First Division Champions Xewkija Tigers Nadur Youngsters
2011-12 Gozo F. A. Cup Xewkija Tigers Xaghra United
2011-12 Independence Cup Xewkija Tigers Victoria Hotspurs
2011-12 Super Cup Xewkija Tigers Xaghra United
2011-12 Jum il-Helsien Cup Xewkija Tigers Nadur Youngsters
2011-12 Second Division Champions Kercem Ajax Oratory Youths
2011-12 Second Division K. O. Kercem Ajax Munxar Falcons
2011-12 Second Division Sportika Super Cup Kercem Ajax Munxar Falcons
2010-11 First Division Champions Sannat Lions Ghajnsielem
2010-11 Gozo F. A. Cup Nadur Youngsters Sannat Lions
2010-11 Independence Cup S. K. Victoria Wanderers Victoria Hotspurs
2010-11 Super Cup Sannat Lions Nadur Youngsters
2010-11 Jum il-Helsien Cup Sannat Lions S. K. Victoria Wanderers
2010-11 Second Division Champions Xaghra United Zebbug Rovers
2010-11 Second Division K. O. Xaghra United Kercem Ajax
2010-11 Second Division Sportika Super Cup Kercem Ajax Xaghra United
2009-10 First Division Champions Victoria Hotspurs Ghajnsielem
2009-10 Gozo F. A. Cup Sannat Lions Kercem Ajax
2009-10 Independence Cup Victoria Hotspurs Sannat Lions
2009-10 Super Cup Victoria Hotspurs Sannat Lions
2009-10 Jum il-Helsien Cup Victoria Hotspurs Nadur Youngsters
2009-10 Second Division Champions Zebbug Rovers Xaghra United
2009-10 Second Division K. O. Qala St. Joseph Oratory Youths
2009-10 Second Division Sportika Super Cup St. Lawrence Spurs Qala St. Joseph
2008-09 First Division Champions Sannat Lions Ghajnsielem
2008-09 Gozo F. A. Cup S. K. Victoria Wanderers Victoria Hotspurs
2008-09 Independence Cup Victoria Hotspurs Qala St. Joseph
2008-09 Super Cup Sannat Lions Victoria Hotspurs
2008-09 Jum il-Helsien Cup S. K. Victoria Wanderers Sannat Lions
2008-09 Second Division Champions Xewkija Tigers Xaghra United
2008-09 Second Division K. O. Xaghra United Oratory Youths
2008-09 Second Division Sportika Super Cup Xaghra United Xewkija Tigers
2007-08 First Division Champions Nadur Youngsters Victoria Hotspurs
2007-08 Gozo F. A. Cup Qala St. Joseph Ghajnsielem
2007-08 Independence Cup Nadur Youngsters Qala St. Joseph
2007-08 Super Cup Qala St. Joseph Nadur Youngsters
2007-08 Jum il-Helsien Cup Victoria Hotspurs Nadur Youngsters
2007-08 Second Division Champions S. K. Victoria Wanderers Xewkija Tigers
2007-08 Second Division K. O. S. K. Victoria Wanderers Zebbug Rovers
2007-08 Second Division Challenge Cup S. K. Victoria Wanderers Zebbug Rovers
2006-07 First Division Champions Nadur Youngsters Sannat Lions
2006-07 Gozo F. A. Cup Ghajnsielem Victoria Hotspurs
2006-07 Independence Cup Nadur Youngsters Ghajnsielem
2006-07 Super Cup Nadur Youngsters Ghajnsielem
2006-07 Jum il-Helsien Cup Nadur Youngsters Sannat Lions
2006-07 Second Division Champions Victoria Hotspurs S. K. Victoria Wanderers
2006-07 Second Division K. O. Victoria Hotspurs S. K. Victoria Wanderers
2006-07 Second Division Challenge Cup S. K. Victoria Wanderers Victoria Hotspurs
2005-06 First Division Champions Nadur Youngsters Kercem Ajax
2005-06 Gozo F. A. Cup Kercem Ajax Ghajnsielem
2005-06 Independence Cup Nadur Youngsters Kercem Ajax
2005-06 Super Cup Kercem Ajax Xewkija Tigers
2005-06 Jum il-Helsien Cup Ghajnsielem Xewkija Tigers
2005-06 Second Division Champions Qala St. Joseph Victoria Hotspurs
2005-06 Second Division K. O. Qala St. Joseph St. Lawrence Spurs
2004-05 First Division Champions Ghajnsielem Xewkija Tigers
2004-05 Gozo F. A. Cup Xewkija Tigers Ghajnsielem
2004-05 Independence Cup Nadur Youngsters Kercem Ajax
2004-05 Super Cup Xewkija Tigers Ghajnsielem
2004-05 Jum il-Helsien Cup Nadur Youngsters Zebbug Rovers
2004-05 Second Division Champions Sannat Lions S. K. Victoria Wanderers
2004-05 Second Division K. O. Qala St. Joseph S. K. Victoria Wanderers
2003-04 First Division Champions Zebbug Rovers Nadur Youngsters
2003-04 Gozo F. A. Cup Nadur Youngsters Zebbug Rovers
2003-04 Independence Cup Xewkija Tigers Sannat Lions
2003-04 Super Cup Ghajnsielem Victoria Hotspurs
2003-04 Jum il-Helsien Cup Zebbug Rovers Nadur Youngsters
2003-04 Noel Vassallo Cup Zebbug Rovers Nadur Youngsters
2003-04 Second Division Champions Xaghra United St. Lawrence Spurs
2003-04 Second Division K. O. Xaghra United Qala St. Joseph
2002-03 First Division Champions Nadur Youngsters Ghajnsielem
2002-03 Gozo F. A. Cup Ghajnsielem Nadur Youngsters
2002-03 Independence Cup Ghajnsielem Xewkija Tigers
2002-03 Super Cup Nadur Youngsters Xewkija Tigers
2002-03 Jum il-Helsien Cup Nadur Youngsters Ghajnsielem
2002-03 Noel Vassallo Cup Nadur Youngsters Zebbug Rovers
2002-03 Second Division Champions Sannat Lions Gharb Rangers
2002-03 Second Division K. O. S. K. Victoria Wanderers Sannat Lions
2001-02 First Division Champions Nadur Youngsters Xewkija Tigers
2001-02 Gozo F. A. Cup Xewkija Tigers Nadur Youngsters
2001-02 Independence Cup Nadur Youngsters Zebbug Rovers
2001-02 Super Cup Ghajnsielem Zebbug Rovers
2001-02 Jum il-Helsien Cup Nadur Youngsters Ghajnsielem
2001-02 Second Division Champions Xaghra United Qala St. Joseph
2001-02 Second Division K. O. S. K. Victoria Wanderers St. Lawrence Spurs
2000-01 First Division Champions Xewkija Tigers Nadur Youngsters
2000-01 Gozo F. A. Cup Ghajnsielem Kercem Ajax
2000-01 Independence Cup Xewkija Tigers Nadur Youngsters
2000-01 Super Cup Ghajnsielem Zebbug Rovers
2000-01 Jum il-Helsien Cup Ghajnsielem Nadur Youngsters
2000-01 Second Division Champions Sannat Lions Xaghra United
2000-01 FXB Second Division K. O. Xaghra United Qala St. Joseph
1999-00 First Division Champions Victoria Hotspurs Ghajnsielem
1999-00 Gozo F. A. Cup Xewkija Tigers Sannat Lions
1999-00 Independence Cup Zebbug Rovers Xaghra United
1999-00 Super Cup Victoria Hotspurs Ghajnsielem
1999-00 Jum il-Helsien Cup Zebbug Rovers Ghajnsielem
1999-00 Republic Cup Xewkija Tigers Nadur Youngsters
1999-00 Millenium Cup Victoria Hotspurs Zebbug Rovers
1999-00 Second Division Champions Kercem Ajax St. Lawrence Spurs
1999-00 FXB Second Division K. O. Gharb Rangers Munxar Falcons
1998-99 Premier League Champions Nadur Youngsters Sannat Lions
1998-99 Gozo F. A. Cup Xaghra United Ghajnsielem
1998-99 Independence Cup Sannat Lions Xaghra United
1998-99 Super Cup Ghajnsielem Xaghra United
1998-99 Jum il-Helsien Cup Xewkija Tigers Ghajnsielem
1998-99 First Division Champions (PF) Ghajnsielem Zebbug Rovers
1998-99 FXB First/Second Division K. O. (PF) Kercem Ajax Oratory Youths
1998-99 Second Division Champions (PF) St. Lawrence Spurs Gharb Rangers
1997-98 Premier League Champions Xaghra United Nadur Youngsters
1997-98 Gozo F. A. Cup Xaghra United Victoria Hotspurs
1997-98 Independence Cup Victoria Hotspurs Ghajnsielem
1997-98 Super Cup Nadur Youngsters Victoria Hotspurs
1997-98 Jum il-Helsien Cup Sannat Lions Oratory Youths
1997-98 Republic Cup Nadur Youngsters Xaghra United
1997-98 Premier K. O. Victoria Hotspurs Xaghra United
1997-98 First Division Champions (PF) Sannat Lions Kercem Ajax
1997-98 FXB First Division K. O. (PF) Sannat Lions Kercem Ajax
1997-98 Second Division Champions (PF) Zebbug Rovers Oratory Youths
1997-98 Isostar Second Division K. O. (PF) Zebbug Rovers Oratory Youths
1996-97 Premier League Champions Nadur Youngsters Victoria Hotspurs
1996-97 Gozo F. A. Cup Victoria Hotspurs Xaghra United
1996-97 Independence Cup Sannat Lions Nadur Youngsters
1996-97 Super Cup Victoria Hotspurs Nadur Youngsters
1996-97 Jum il-Helsien Cup Xewkija Tigers Kercem Ajax
1996-97 Republic Cup Victoria Hotspurs Nadur Youngsters
1996-97 Premier K. O. Nadur Youngsters Sannat Lions
1996-97 First Division Champions (PF) Xewkija Tigers S. K. Victoria Wanderers
1996-97 First Division K. O. (PF) Xewkija Tigers Gharb Rangers
1996-97 Second Division Champions (PF) Kercem Ajax Zebbug Rovers
1996-97 Second Division K. O. (PF) Kercem Ajax Zebbug Rovers
1995-96 First Division Champions Nadur Youngsters Victoria Hotspurs
1995-96 Gozo F. A. Cup Nadur Youngsters Sannat Lions
1995-96 Independence Cup Nadur Youngsters Sannat Lions
1995-96 Super Cup Victoria Hotspurs Nadur Youngsters
1995-96 Air Malta Cup Nadur Youngsters Victoria Hotspurs
1995-96 Second Division Champions Xewkija Tigers Gharb Rangers
1995-96 Isostar Second Division K. O. Kercem Ajax Oratory Youths
1994-95 First Division Champions Nadur Youngsters Xaghra United
1994-95 Gozo F. A. Cup Nadur Youngsters Ghajnsielem
1994-95 Independence Cup Nadur Youngsters Ghajnsielem
1994-95 Super Cup Nadur Youngsters Xaghra United
1994-95 Second Division Champions Qala St. Joseph S. K. Victoria Wanderers
1994-95 Second Division K. O. Oratory Youths Qala St. Joseph
1993-94 First Division Champions Victoria Hotspurs Nadur Youngsters
1993-94 Gozo F. A. Cup Nadur Youngsters Xaghra United
1993-94 Independence Cup Nadur Youngsters Victoria Hotspurs
1993-94 Super Cup Xewkija Tigers Nadur Youngsters
1993-94 Second Division Champions St. Lawrence Spurs Xewkija Tigers
1993-94 Second Division K. O. Xewkija Tigers St. Lawrence Spurs
1992-93 First Division Champions Xaghra United Sannat Lions
1992-93 Gozo F. A. Cup Nadur Youngsters Xaghra United
1992-93 Independence Cup Xewkija Tigers Xaghra United
1992-93 Super Cup Nadur Youngsters Xaghra United
1992-93 Gemaherija Cup Xaghra United Sannat Lions
1992-93 Second Division Champions Zebbug Rovers Ghajnsielem
1992-93 Second Division K. O. St. Lawrence Spurs Qala St. Joseph
1991-92 First Division Champions Xaghra United Xewkija Tigers
1991-92 Gozo F. A. Cup Xaghra United Oratory Youths
1991-92 Independence Cup Xaghra United Victoria Hotspurs
1991-92 Super Cup Victoria Hotspurs Xewkija Tigers
1991-92 Gemaherija Cup Sannat Lions Victoria Hotspurs
1991-92 Second Division Champions S. K. Victoria Wanderers Oratory Youths
1991-92 Second Division K. O. Oratory Youths Ghajnsielem
1990-91 First Division Champions Victoria Hotspurs Xewkija Tigers
1990-91 Gozo F. A. Cup Xewkija Tigers Kercem Ajax
1990-91 Independence Cup Xaghra United Victoria Hotspurs
1990-91 Super Cup Victoria Hotspurs Xaghra United
1990-91 Gemaherija Cup Xaghra United Victoria Hotspurs
1990-91 Second Division Champions Munxar Falcons Qala St. Joseph
1990-91 Second Division K. O. Munxar Falcons Qala St. Joseph
1989-90 First Division Champions Sannat Lions Xaghra United
1989-90 Gozo F. A. Cup Xewkija Tigers Victoria Hotspurs
1989-90 Independence Cup Nadur Youngsters Sannat Lions
1989-90 Super Cup Victoria Hotspurs Xaghra United
1989-90 Gemaherija Cup Xewkija Tigers Sannat Lions
1989-90 Second Division Champions Nadur Youngsters Kercem Ajax
1989-90 Forestals Second Division K. O. Nadur Youngsters St. Lawrence Spurs
1988-89 First Division Champions Xaghra United Sannat Lions
1988-89 Gozo F. A. Cup Xaghra United Victoria Hotspurs
1988-89 Independence Cup Xaghra United Victoria Hotspurs
1988-89 Super Cup Xaghra United Victoria Hotspurs
1988-89 Gemaherija Cup Xaghra United Xewkija Tigers
1988-89 Second Division Champions Zebbug Rovers Munxar Falcons
1988-89 Second Division K. O. Zebbug Rovers Kercem Ajax
1987-88 First Division Champions Sannat Lions Victoria Hotspurs
1987-88 Gozo F. A. Cup Nadur Youngsters Sannat Lions
1987-88 Independence Cup Ghajnsielem Sannat Lions
1987-88 Gemaherija Cup Xaghra United Sannat Lions
1987-88 Rothmans First Division K. O. Sannat Lions Victoria Hotspurs
1987-88 Second Division Champions Xewkija Tigers Munxar Falcons
1987-88 Second Division K. O. Xewkija Tigers Victoria United
1986-87 First Division Champions Sannat Lions Victoria Hotspurs
1986-87 Gozo F. A. Cup Ghajnsielem Victoria Hotspurs
1986-87 Rothmans First Division K. O. Calypsians Bosco Youths Xaghra United
1985-86 First Division Champions Kercem Ajax Xewkija Tigers
1985-86 Gozo F. A. Cup Calypsians Bosco Youths Ghajnsielem
1984-85 First Division Champions Victoria Hotspurs Xewkija Tigers
1984-85 Gozo F. A. Cup Xewkija Tigers Ghajnsielem
1984-85 Second Division Champions Ghajnsielem Kercem Ajax
1983-84 First Division Champions Xewkija Tigers Sannat Lions
1983-84 Gozo F. A. Cup Xewkija Tigers Nadur Youngsters
1983-84 Silver Jubilee 1st Division K. O. Xewkija Tigers Victoria Hotspurs
1983-84 Second Division Champions Victoria United Kercem Ajax
1983-84 Second Division K. O. Munxar Falcons Xaghra United
1982-83 First Division Champions Xewkija Tigers Sannat Lions
1982-83 Gozo F. A. Cup Sannat Lions Xaghra United
1982-83 President Cup Ghajnsielem Xewkija Tigers
1981-82 First Division Champions Sannat Lions Calypsians Bosco Youths
1981-82 Gozo F. A. Cup Sannat Lions Calypsians Bosco Youths
1981-82 Jum il-Helsien Cup Sannat Lions Xaghra United
1981-82 Second Division Champions Ghajnsielem Kercem Ajax
1981-82 Jum il-Helsien Cup 2nd Division Ghajnsielem Kercem Ajax
1980-81 First Division Champions Sannat Lions Victoria United
1980-81 Gozo F. A. Cup Sannat Lions Calypsians Bosco Youths
1980-81 Jum il-Helsien Cup Sannat Lions Victoria United
1980-81 Republic Cup Victoria Hotspurs Sannat Lions
1980-81 Second Division Champions Xewkija Tigers Kercem Ajax
1980-81 Second Division K. O. Kercem Ajax Munxar Falcons
1980-81 Jum il-Helsien Cup 2nd Division Xewkija Tigers Qala St. Joseph
1980-81 Republic Cup 2nd Division Xewkija Tigers Kercem Ajax
1979-80 First Division Champions Victoria Hotspurs Sannat Lions
1979-80 Jum il-Helsien Cup Sannat Lions Victoria United
1979-80 Farsons Cup Sannat Lions Victoria Hotspurs
1979-80 N.A.T.O Cup Ghajnsielem Nadur Youngsters
1979-80 Second Division Champions Calypsians Bosco Youths Xewkija Tigers
1979-80 Second Division K. O. Calypsians Bosco Youths Xewkija Tigers
1979-80 Jum il-Helsien Cup 2nd Division Xewkija Tigers Calypsians Bosco Youths
1978-79 First Division Champions Victoria United Sannat Lions
1978-79 Gozo F. A. Cup Sannat Lions Qala St. Joseph
1978-79 Jum il-Helsien Cup Sannat Lions Ghajnsielem
1978-79 Republic Cup Sannat Lions Nadur Youngsters
1978-79 Farsons Cup Sannat Lions Ghajnsielem
1978-79 Second Division Champions Xaghra United Zebbug Rovers
1978-79 Second Division K. O. Munxar Falcons Calypsians Bosco Youths
1978-79 Adidas Cup Second Division K. O. Kercem Ajax Zebbug Rovers
1977-78 First Division Champions Sannat Lions Nadur Youngsters
1977-78 Gozo F. A. Cup Sannat Lions Nadur Youngsters
1977-78 Republic Cup Sannat Lions Xewkija Tigers
1977-78 Farsons Cup Sannat Lions Ghajnsielem
1977-78 Second Division Champions Victoria United Xaghra United
1977-78 Adidas Cup Second Division K. O. Victoria United Xaghra United